Plodina Commoname Latina
A01 rebricek obycajny Achillea millefolium L.
A02 prilbica modra Aconitum napellus L.
A03 puskvorec Acorus L.
A04 hlavacik jarny Adonis vernalis L.
A05 repik Agrimonia L.
A06 chren Armoracia GAERTIN., MEYER
A07 alchemilka Alchemilla L.
A08 ibis lekarsky Althaea officinalis L.
A09 parasca Ammi L.
A10 ruman Anthemis L.
A11 kopor Anethum L.
A12 archangelika Archangelica L.
A13 lopuch Arctium L.
A14 medvedica Arctostaphylos ADANS.
A15 vlkovec Aristolochia L.
A16 arnika Arnica L.
A17 palina ArtemisiaL.
A18 marinka Asperula L.
A19 lulkovec Atropa L.
A20 borak Borago L.
A21 nechtik lekarsky Calendula officinalis L.
A22 rasca Carum L.
A23 zemezlc Centaurium HILL.
A24 lastovicnik Chelidonium L.
A25 rozpuk Cicuta L.
A26 nevadza polna Cyanus segetum; Centaurea cyanus
A27 benedikt lekarsky Cnicus benedictus L.
A28 jesienka obycajna Colchicum autumnale L.
A29 bolehlav Conium L.
A30 konvalinka vonava Convallaria majalis L.
A31 koriander Coriandrum L.
A32 chochlacka Corydalis s.l.
A33 durman Datura L.
A34 naprstnik Digitalis L.
A35 praslicka Equisetum L.
A36 turica ErigeronL.
A37 ocianka Euphrasia L.
A38 tuzobnik Filipendula P.MILLER
A39 fenikel obycajny Foeniculum vulgare MILLER
A40 zemedym Fumaria L.
A41 jastrabina lekarska Galega officinalis L.
A42 lipkavec Galium L.
A43 horec Gentiana L.
A44 sladkovka Glycyrrhiza L.
A45 cemerica cierna Helleborus niger L.
A46 pecenovnik Hepatica MILLER
A47 prietrznik Herniaria L.
A49 blen Hyoscyamus L.
A50 lubovnik Hypericum L.
A51 yzop Hyssopus L.
A52 oman Inula L.
A53 kosatec Iris L.
A54 hluchavka Lamium L.
A55 levandula uzkolista Lavandula augustifolia MILLER, Lavandula officina
A57 ligurcek Levisticum HILL
A58 pystek Linaria MILLER
A59 majoran Majorana MILLER
A60 slez Malva L.
A61 jablcnik Marrubium L.
A62 rumancek kamilkovy Matricaria recutita L., Matricaria chamomilla L.
A63 medovka Melissa L.
A64 mata Mentha L.
A65 vachta Menyanthes L.
A66 cernuska Nigella L.
A67 leknica Nuphar SMITH
A68 bazalka Ocimum L.
A69 pamajoran Origanum L.
A70 devatsil Petasites MILL.
A71 senovka grecka Trigonella foenum–graecum L.
A72 bedrovnik Pimpinella L.
A73 skorocel PlantagoL.
A74 hadovnik Bistorta (L.) ADANS.
A76 natrznik Potentilla L.
A77 plucnik Pulmonaria L.
A78 rozmarin Rosmarinus L.
A79 ruta Ruta L.
A80 salvia Salvia L.
A81 mydlica Saponaria L.
A82 saturejka Satureja  L.
A83 rozchodnik Sedum L.
A84 pestrec Silybum ADANS.
A85 lulok sladkohorky Solanum dulcamara L.
A86 zlatobyl Solidago L.
A87 cistec Stachys L.
A88 kostihoj Symphytum  L.
A89 vratic obycajny Tanacetum vulgare L.
A90 duska Thymus L.
A91 podbel Tussilago L.
A92 valeriana Valeriana L.
A93 divozel Verbascum L.
A94 smohla Anchusa L.
A95 trebulka Anthriscus PERS.
A97 leopardovka Bellamcada ADANS.
AA1 sedmokraska obycajna Bellis perennis L.
AA2 betonika Betonica L.
AA3 posed Bryonia L.
AA4 vres Calluna SALISB.
AA5 kapsicka Capsella MEDIC.
AA6 krasovlas Carlina L.
AA7   Chamaenerion RAFIN.
AA8 ostrozka Consolida (DC.) S.F. GRAY
AA9 pupenec Convolvulus L.
AB1 psi jazyk lekarsky Cynoglossum officinale L.
AB2 rosicka Drosera L.
AB3 vrbovka Epilobium L.
AB4 kotuc Eryngium L.
AB5 konopnica Galeopsis L.
AB6 pakost Geranium L.
AB7 kuklik Geum L.
AB8 zadusnik Glechoma L.
AB9 slamiha – ine Helichrysum MILL. (other spp.)
AC1 vseliek Imperatoria L.
AC2 srdcovnik Leonurus L.
AC3 margareta Leucanthemum MILLER
AC4 kamienka Lithospermum L.
AC5 lobelka Lobelia L.
AC6 karbinec Lycopus L.
AC7 vrbica Lythrum L.
AC8 potocnica Nasturtium R. BROWN
AC9 kocurnik Nepeta L.
AD1 oleander Nerium L.
AD2 tucnica Pinguicula L.
AD3 hrusticka Pyrola L.
AD4 vojnovka Polemonium L.
AD5 prvosienka Primula L.
AD6 rozchodnica Rhodiola L.
AD7 marena Rubia L.
AD8 krvavec Sanguisorba L.
AD9 zindava Sanicula L.
AE1 sisiak Scutellaria L.
AE2 starcek Senecio L.
AE3 pupava Taraxacum WEBER
AE4 kychavica Veratrum L.
AE5 zeleznik Verbena L.
AE6 veronika lekarska Veronica officinalis L.
AE7 zimozelen Vinca L.
AE9 ostrik Ostericum HOOFFM.
AF1 licidlo Phytolacca L.
AZ9 Ine aromaticke a liecive  
B01 cukrova repa Beta vulgaris L. var. altissima
B02 krmna repa Beta vulgaris L. var. rapacea
B03 cvikla Beta vulgaris L. var. vulgaris
B04 mangold Beta vulgaris L. var. cicla
B05 repa – dive formy Beta L. (wild spp.)
C01 psenica ozimna Triticum L. (winter)
C02 psenica jarna Triticum L. (spring)
C03 raz ozimna Secale L. (winter)
C04 raz jarna Secale L. (spring)
C05 jacmen ozimny Hordeum L. (winter)
C06 jacmen jarny Hordeum L. (spring)
C07 ovos Avena L.
C09 tritikale ozimne xTriticale MUENTZ. (winter)
C10 tritikale jarne xTriticale MUENTZ. (spring)
C11   Triticum L. (winter, work. col.)
C12   Triticum L. (spring, work. col.)
C19   xTriticale MUENTZ. (winter, work. col.)
C20   xTriticale MUENTZ. (spring, work. col.)
C21 mnohostet Aegilops L.
C22 jacmienka Hordelymus JESSEN
C23 hunacka Dasypyrum (COSS. et DURIEN)
C24   Haynaldotricum hungaricum HYL.
C25 jacmenica Leymus HOCHST.
C26   Psathyrostachys NEVSKI
C27   Pascopyrum LOEVE
C28 zitniak Agropyron GAERTN.
C29 pyrovník Elymus L.
C30 pyr Elytrigia DESV.
C31   Pseudoroegneria (NEVSKI) LOE.
C32   Thinopyrum LOEVE
C33   Taeniatherum NEVSKI
C34 pyrovec Eremopyrum (LEDEB.) J. et SP.
C35   Critesion RAFIN.
C36   Australopyrum LOEVE
C37   Heteranthelium HOCHST.
C38   Henrardia C.E. HUBB.
C40 plevovka Monerma BEAUV.
C41 chvostovnik Parapholis C.E. HUBBARD
C50   xElytricum
C51   xAegilotricum
C52   Tritordeum
D01 cesnak Allium L.
D02 papulka Antirrhinum L.
D03 begonia Begonia L.
D04 nechtik lekarsky Calendula officinalis L. (cvs.)
D05 astrovka Callistephus CASS.
D06 kana Canna L.
D07 chryzantemovka Chrysanthemum L. (cvs.)
D08 safran Crocus L.
D09 cyklamen Cyclamen L.
D10 georgina Dahlia CAV.
D11 ostrozka polna Consolida regalis S.F. GRAY
D12 klincek Dianthus L.
D13 frizia Freesia ECKL. ex KLATT
D14 kokarda Gaillardia FOUG.
D15 gerbera Gerbera L.
D16 mecík Gladiolus L.
D17 slamiha Helichrysum MILL.
D18 hyacint Hyacintus L.
D19 hrachor vonavý Lathyrus odoratus L.
D20 lalia Lilium L.
D21 limonka Limonium MILL.
D22 fiala Matthiola R.BR.
D24 narcis Narcissus L.
D25 muskat Pelargonium L'HÉR.
D26 petunka Petunia JUSS.
D27 flox Phlox L.
D28 prvosienka Primula L. (cvs.)
D29 rododendron Rhododendron L. (greenhause)
D30 rudbekia Rudbeckia L.
D31 senpolia fialkova Saintpaulia ionantha H. WEN.
D32 salvia Salvia L. (cvs.)
D33 starcek Senecio L. (cvs.)
D34 siningia Sinningia NEES
D35 aksamietnica Tagetes L.
D36 kapucinka Tropaeolum L.
D37 tulipan Tulipa L.
D38 zeleznik hybridny Verbena x hybrida VOSS
D39 sirotka Viola x wittrockiana GAMS
D40 cinia Zinnia L.
D41 rebricek Achillea L. (cvs.)
D42 tanierovka Achimenes LINDL.
D43 prilbica Aconitum L. (cvs.)
D44 hlavacik Adonis L. (cvs.)
D45 agerat Ageratum MILL.
D46 topolovka ruzova Alcea rosea L. (fl.pl.)
D47 alstromeria Alstromeria L.
D48 tarica Alyssum L.
D50 amberboa mosusova Amberboa moschata (L.) DC.
D51 piesocnik kridlaty Ammobium alatum R.BR.
D52 plesnulka perlovita Anaphalis margaritacea (L.)
D53 veternica Anemone L.
D55 anturium male Anthurium x hortulanum BIR.
D56 orlicek Aquilegia L.
D57 arabka kaukazska Arabis causacica WILLD.
D58 aralka Aralia L.
D59   Argyranthemum frutescenes L.
D60 travnicka Armeria WILLD.
D61 asparagus Asparagus densiflorus JES.
D62 asfodelka zlta Asphodeline lutea RCHB.
D63 astra alpinska Aster alpinus L.
D64   Asteriscus maritimus (L.)
D65 astilba Arendsova Astilbe x arendsii ARENDS
D66 jarmanka vacsia Astrantia major L.
D68 taricka Aubrietia ADANS.
D69 sedmokraska obycajna Bellis perennis L. (cvs.)
D70 dvojzub trojdielny Bidens tripartita L.
D71 bovardia Bouvardia SCHULT. et S
D72 kratkochlpok iberkolisty Brachycome iberidifolia BENTH.
D73   Browallia speciosa HOOK.
D74 prerastlik Bupleurum L.
D75 papucka hybridna Calceolaria xherbeohybrida VOSS
D76 zvoncek Campanula L.
D78 bodliak trnity Carduus acanthoides L.
D79 pozlt farbiarsky Carthamus tinctorius L.
D80 katarant ruzový Catarantus roseus (L.) G.DON
D81 plamennik striebristy Celosia argentea L.f. crist
D82   Centaurea L. (cvs.)
D83 centrant cerveny Centranthus ruber (L.) DC.
D84 rozec Cerastium L.
D85 lampasik Ceropegia R.BR.
D86 cheirant vonavy Cheiranthus cheiri L.
D87 modravka ziariva Chionodoxa luciliae BOISS.
D88 pichliac Cirsium MILL.
D89 klarkia Clarkia PURSH
D90 kleoma Cleome L.
D91 klerodendron leskly Clerodendrum splendens G.D
D92 klivia cervena Clivia miniata (LINDL.) BOS
D93 kobea splhava Cobaea scandens CAV.
D94 jesienka Colchicum L.
D95 koleus Blumeho Coleus blumei BENTH.
D96 kolumnea Columnea arguta C.V. MORTON
D97 konvalinka vonava Convallaria majalis L.
D98 pupenec trojfarebny Convolvulus tricolor L.
D99 kordylinka Cordyline fruticossa (L.)
DA1 kraska Coreopsis L.
DA2 krasulka Cosmos CAV.
DA3   Craspedia globosa BENTH.
DA4 montbrecia zlata Crocosmia aurea PLANCH.
DA5 kufea cigaretova Cuphea ignea A.DC
DA6 articoka kardova Cynara cardunculus L.
DA7 psi jazyk – ine Cynoglossum L. (other spp.)
DA8 durman – ine Datura L. (other spp.)
DA9 straconozka Delphinium L.
DB1 chryzantema velkokveta Dendrantheme grandiflora TZ.
DB2   Diascia barberae HOOK.
DB3 srdcovka nadherna Dicentra spectabilis (L.)
DB4   Didiscus caeruelus (GRAHAM) DC.
DB5 difenbachia Diffenbachia picta (LOOD.)
DB6 narstnik cerveny Digitalis purpurea L.
DB7 dvojtvarnik vykrojeny Dimorphoteca sinuata DC.
DB8 lablab obycajny Dolichos lablab L.
DB9 kamzicnik vychodny Doronicum orientale HOFFM.
DC1 poludnovkovec sedmokrasko Dorotheanthus bellidiformis (BURM.f.) N.
DC2 dracena vonava Dracena fragrans (L.)
DC3   Dyssodia tenuiloba (DC.) ROBINS
DC4 jezibaba Echinops L.
DC5 turica Erigeron speciosus (LIN.)
DC6   Eriophyllum lanatum (PURSH)
DC7 kotuc alpinsky Eryngium alpinum L. (cvs.)
DC8 horcicnik cheirantovity Erysimum cheiranthoides L.
DC9 slncovka kalifornska Eschscholtzia californica CHAM.
DD1 eukalyptus Eucalyptus alba REINW. ex BL
DD2   Euphorbia marginata PURSH.
DD3   Eustoma grandiflorum  (RAF.)
DD4   Exacum affine BALF. f. pl.
DD5   Felicia amelloides (L.) VOSS
DD6 figovnik (fikus) Ficus L.
DD7 korunovka Fritillaria L.
DD8 fuksia cilska Fuchsia magellenica LAM.
DD9   Gamolepis chrysanthemoides LESS.
DE1 gazania leskla Gazania rigens (L.) GAERNT.
DE2 horec Gentiana L.
DE3 pakost Geranium L.
DE4 gesneria Gesneria libanensis LINDL.
DE5 kuklik Geum L.
DE6 godecia velkokveta Godetia grandiflora LINDL.
DE7 gomfrena haagska Gomphrena haageana KLOTZ.
DE8 goniolimon tatarsky Geniolimon tataricum BOISS
DE9 gypsomilka Gypsophila M. BIEB
DF2 helenium Helenium L.
DF3 devatorník Helianthemum L.
DF4 slnecnica rocna (hybr.) Helianthus annuus L. (hybr.)
DF5 slnecnicka drsna Heliopsis helianthoides var. scabra DUN
DF6 skrutec Heliotropium arborescens L.
DF7 slamihovka Helipterum DC.
DF8 cemerica Helleborus L.
DF9 laliovka Hemerocallis nana W.W.SM.
DG1   Heterocentron HOOK. et ARN.
DG2 heuchera sanguinea Heuchera sanguinea ENGLM.
DG4 zornica Hippeastrum elegans (SPRENG)
DG6 lubovnik Hypericum L. (cvs.)
DG7   Hypoestes phyllostachya BAK
DG8 iberka Iberis L.
DG9 netykavka Impatiens L. fl.pl.
DH1 oman Inula L.
DH2 povojnik Ipomoea tricolor CAV.
DH3 kosatec Iris L.
DH4 pavinec Jasione L.
DH5 kalanchoa Kalanchoe ADANS.
DH6 faklovka aloovita Kniphofia uvaria (L.) HOOK
DH7 kochia metlovita Kochia scopharia (L.) SCH.
DH8 lantana menliva Lantana camara L.
DI2 levizia kalifornska Lewisa cotyledon PURSCH (hybr.)
DI3 liatra klasnata Liatris spicata (L.) WILLD.
DI4 pystek Linaria maroccana HOOK
DI5 lan velkokvety Linum grandiflorum DESF.
DI6 lobelka Lobelia L.
DI7 lobularia primorska Lobularia maritima (L.) DESV
DI8   Lonas annua (L.) VINES et D.
DJ1 lupina mnoholista Lupinus polyphyllus LINDL.
DJ2 cerkac Lysimachia L.
DJ3 slezovka trojzarezova Malope trifida CAV.
DJ5 rumancek Matricaria L.
DJ6   Melampodium paludosum H.B.K.
DJ7 carodejka Mimulus luteus L.
DJ8 nocovka jalapovita Mirabilis jalapa L.
DJ9   Moluccella leavis L.
DK1 monarda dvojmocna Monarda didyma L.
DK2 monstera skvela Monstera deliciosa LIEBM.
DK3 modrica sirokolista Muscari botryoides MILL.
DK4 nezabudka lesna Myosotis sylvatica ERHR.
DK5   Naegelia amabilis REGEL
DK6 nemezia Nemesia BENTH.
DK7 nerina Nerine undulata (L.)
DK8 tabak – ine Nicotiana L. (other spp.)
DK9   Nierembergia hippomatica M.
DL1 cernuska damascenska Nigella damascena L.
DL2 nolana koncistolista Nolana acuminata MIERS
DL3 bazalka prava Ocimum basilicum L.
DL4 pupalka Oenothera L.
DL5 bledavka ihlanovita Ornithogalum pyramidale L.
DL6   Osteospermum ecklonis DC.
DL7 kyslicka obycajna Oxalis acetosella L.
DL8 pivonka Paeonia L.
DL9 mak Papaver L.
DM1 penstemon Penstemon SCHMIDEL
DM2   Pentas lanceolata (FORSSK.)
DM3 pieprovec Peperomia scandens RUIZ
DM4 perila krovita Perilla frutescens (L.)
DM5 facelia vraticolista Phacelia tanacetifolia BEN.
DM6 povojnik purpurovy Pharbitis purpurea (ROTH)
DM8 filodendron Philodendron scandens KOCH
DM9 fizostegia virginska Physostegia virginiana  (L.)
DN1 balonovnik velkokvety Platycodon grandiflorus (JA.)
DN2 plektrant koleusovy Plectranthus coleoides BEN.
DN3 stavikrv Polygonum capitatum BUCH.
DN4 portulaka velkokveta Portulaca grandiflora HOOK.
DN5   Psylliostachys suworowii R.
DN6 iskernik prudky Ranunculus acris L.
DN7 rezeda zlta Reseda lutea L.
DN8 ricin obycajny Ricinus communis L.
DN9 jazylka zohnuta Salpiglossis sinuata LOPEZ
DP1 sanvitalia poliehava Sanvitalia procumbens LAM.
DP2 lomikamen Saxifraga x arendsii ENGL.
DP3 hlavac Scabiosa L.
DP4   Scaevola saligna G.FORST.
DP5 schizant hybridny Schizanthus x wisetonensis
DP6 scila prijemna Scilla amoena L.
DP7 rozchodnik pochybny Sedum spurium M.BIEB.
DP8 skalnica Sempervivum altum TURILL
DP9 silenka Silene L.
DQ1 lulok Solanum rantonnetii CARR.
DQ2 zlatobyl Solidago arguta AIT.
DQ3 streptokarp hybridny Streptocarpus x hybridus VOSS
DQ4   Surfinia
DQ5   Sutera diffusa
DQ6 vratic Tanacetum parthenium (L.)
DQ7 zltuska orlickolista Thalictrum aquilefolium L.
DQ8   Tithonia rotundifolia MILL.
DQ9   Torenia fournieri LINDEN.
DR1 trachelium belase Trachelium coeruleum L.
DR2 tradeskancia Tradescantia zebrina BOSSE
DR3 zltohlav obycajny Trollius altissimus CRANTZ
DR4 urzinia koprovita Ursinia anethoides (DC.)
DR5 kraviarka ihlanovita Vaccaria hispanica (MILL.)
DR6 venidium Venidium fastuosum (JACQ.)
DR7 divozel Verbascum bombyciferum BOIS
DR8 veronika Veronica L. (cvs.)
DR9   Wedelia trilobata (L.) HIT.
DS1   Xanthisma texanum  DC.
DS2 suchokvet rocny Xeranthemum annuum L.
DS3 kornutovka africka Zantedeschia aethiopica L.
DZ9 ine kvety Other flowers
E01 rododendron Rhododendron L.
E02 ruza – okrasna Rosa L. (ornamental)
F01 jablon domaca Malus domestica BORKH.
F02 jablon – ine Malus P. MILLER (other spp.)
F07 hruska obycajna (europ.) Pyrus communis L. (Europ. cult.)
F08 hruska (azijske) Pyrus L. (Asiatic cultiv.)
F09 hruska – dive Pyrus L. (wild spp.)
F13 dula Cydonia MILL.
F15 jarabina vtacia Sorbus aucuparia L.
F16 aronia ciernoploda Aronia melanocarpa (MICHX.)
F17 oskorusa – ine Sorbus L. (other spp.)
F18 slivka domaca Prunus domestica L.
F19 slivka Prunus L.
F20 slivka ceresnoploda–myrob Prunus cerasifera EHRH.
F21 slivka – ine Prunus L. (other spp.)
F24 marhula obycajna (europ.) Armeniaca vulgaris LAMK. (European cvs.)
F25 marhula – hybr. Armeniaca SCOPOLI (interspec. hybr. cvs.)
F26 marhula – ine Armeniaca SCOPOLI (other spp.)
F28 broskyna obycajna Persica vulgaris MILL.
F29 broskna Persica davidiana CARRIERE
F30 broskyna Persica P. MILLER
F32 mandla obycajna Amygdalus communis L.
F33 mandla – ine Amygdalus L. (other spp.)
F35 ceresna vtacia Cerasus avium (L.) MOENCH
F37 visna Cerasus vulgaris MILL.
F38 ceresna – ine Cerasus MILL. (other spp.)
F40 malina Rubus idaeus L.
F41 ostruzina – ine Rubus L. (other rapsberr, hydr.)
F43 cernica – dive Rubus fruticosus L. (cvs. and wild)
F44 cernica (hybridy) Rubus fruticosus L. (hybrids)
F46 jahoda ananasova Fragaria x ananassa DUCH.
F47 jahoda ananasova Fragaria L.
F50 mispula Mespilus germanica L.
F51 orech kralovsky Juglans regia L.
F52 orech – ine Juglans L. (other spp.)
F54 lieska obycajna Corylus avellana L.
F55 lieska – ine Corylus L. (other spp.)
F56 baza Sambucus L.
F57 drien obycajny Cornus mas L.
F58  rakytnik resetliakovity Hippophaë rhamnoides L.
F59 ribezla (cervena a biela) Ribes L. (red and white)
F60 ribezla cierna Ribes nigrum L.
F61 ribezla – dive Ribes L. (wild)
F63 egres obycajny Grossularia uva–crispa L.
F64 egrs obycajny Grossularia P. MILLER
F65   xNigrolaria
F67 cucoriedka Vaccinium myrtillus L.
F68 cucoriedka (americke) Vaccinium L. (Amer. cvs.)
F69 cucoriedka – ine Vaccinium L. (other spp.)
F71 brusnica obycajna Vaccinium vitis–idaea L.
F72 lukva Oxycoccus HILL
F74 aktinidia Actinidia LINDL.
F76 citronovnik Citrus s.l.
F78 morusa Morus L.
F79 gastan jedly Castanea sativaMILL.
F80 zemolez Lonicera edulis TURCZ.
F99 ine ovocne stromy Other fruit woody plants
G01 psincek – ine Agrostis L. (other spp.)
G02 psincek psi Agrostis canina L.
G03 psincek obrovsky Agrostis gigantea ROTH
G04 psincek poplazovy Agrostis stolonifera L.
G05 psincek obycajny Agrostis tenuis SIBTH. (Agrostis capillaris L.)
G06 psiarka Alopecurus L.
G07 ovsik obycajny Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) K.B.PRESL
G08 stoklas Bromus L.
G09 hrebienka Cynosurus L.
G10 reznacka Dactylis L.
G11 metlica trsnata Dechampsia caespitosa (L.)
G12 kostrava trstovita Festuca arundinacea SCHREB.
G13 kostrava – ine Festuca L. (other spp.)
G14 kostrava ovcia Festuca ovina L.
G15 kostrava lucna Festuca pratensis HUDS.
G16 kostrava cervena Festuca rubra L.
G17 kostravec xFestulolium ASCHERS.et GR.
G18 matonoh hybridny Lolium x hybridum HAUSSKN.
G19 matonoh mnohokvety Lolium multiflorum LAMK.
G20 matonoh trvaci Lolium perenne L.
G21 matonoh – ine Lolium L. (other spp.)
G22 chrastnica trstovita Phalaroides arundinacea (L.) RAUSCHERT
G23 timotejka – ine Phleum (L. (other spp.)
G24 timotejka lucna Phleum pratense L.
G28 lipnica lucna Poa pratensis L.
G29 lipnica – ine Poa L. (other spp.)
G30 trostet Trisetum PERS.
G34 tomka Anthoxanthum L.
G35 metlcka Apera ADANS.
G36 metluska krivolaka Avenella flexuosa (L.) DRE.
G37 husenikovec erukovity Beckmannia eruciformis (L.)
G38 kostravec fialovy Bellardiochloa violacea (BELL.) CHIOVEND
G39 mrvica Brachypodium (L.) P. BEAUV.
G41 traslica Briza L.
G44 smlz Calamagrostis ADANS.
G46 kyjanka sia Corynephorus canescens (L.)
G50 plevnatec Danthonia DC. in LAM.
G61 steblovka Glyceria R. BROWN
G62 ovsikovec :ovsica Syn,: A Helictotrichon BESSER, syn.: ovsica
G63 tomkovica Hierochloe R. BROWN
G64 medunok Holcus L.
G66 ometlina Koeleria PERS.
G68 mednicka Melica L.
G69 pseno Milium L.
G70 bezkolenec Molinia SCHRANK
G71 psica tuha Nardus stricta L.
G72 lesknica Phalaris L.
G73 trst Phragmites ADANS.
G74 steblovec Puccinellia PARL.
G76 kavyl Stipa L.
G77 ostrevka Sesleria SCOP.
G78 mrkva Vulpia C.C. GMEL.
G81 sitina Juncus L.
G82 chlpana Luzula L.
G85 ostrica Carex L.
G86 sachor Cyperus L.
G87 bahnicka Eleocharis R. BROWN
G88 papernik Eriophorum L.
G92 skripina Scirpus L.
GA1 kortaderia pampova Cortaderia selloana SHULT.
GA2 zajacka vajcovita Lagurus ovatus L.
GA3 ozdobnica cinska Miscanthus sinensis ANDER.
GA4 bradatec kalsny Polypogon monspeliensis L.
GZ9 ine travy Other grasses
H01 cesnak kuchynsky Allium sativum L.
H02 cibula Allium cepa L.
H04 pazitka Allium schoenoprasum L.
H05 por Allium ampeloprasum L.
H06 cesnak porovy pravy Allium porrum L.
H07 cesnak – ine Allium L. (other spp.)
H10 zeler vonavy Apium graveolens L.
H12   Arracacha DC.
H13 asparagus Asparagus L.
H14 loboda zahradna Atriplex hortenssis L.
H15 beninkaza Benincasa SAVI
H16 kapusta obycajna Brassica oleracea L.
H17 kapusta krmna Brassica oleracea L. var. ramosa DC.
H18 hlavkova kapusta Brassica oleracea convar. capitata L.
H19   Brassica oleracea var. sabellica L.
H20 hlavkovy kel Brassica oleracea var. sabauda L.
H21 ruzickovy kel Brassica oleracea var. gemmifera DC.
H22 kalerab Brassica oleracea var. gongylodes L.
H23 karfiol Brassica oleracea var. botrytis L.
H24 vyhonkova brokolica Brassica oleracea var. italica PLENCK.
H25 kapusta polna Brassica rapa L.
H26 ukruhlica Brassica rapa L. subsp. rapa
H27 kapusta pekinska Brassica pekinensis (LOUR.)
H28 kvaka Brassica napus L. convar. napobrassica RCHB.
H29 kapusta – ine Brassica L. (other spp.)
H31 paprika Capsicum L.
H32 krkoska Chaerophyllum L.
H33 mrlik Chenopodium L.
H35 cakanka obycajna prava Cichorium intybus
H36 cakanka strbakova, endívi Cichorium endivia L.
H37 dyna Citrullus SCHRAD.
H39 uhorka siata Cucumis sativus L.
H40 melon cukrovy Melo sativus SARG. (Cucumis melo L.)
H41 ine – Cucumis Cucumis L. (other spp.)
H42 tekvica Cucurbita L.
H43 cyklantera Cyclanthera SCHRAD.
H44 articoka Cynara L.
H47 rajciakovec Cyphomandra (CAV.) SENDTN.
H48 mrkva obycajna Daucus carota L.
H49 dioskorea Dioscorea L.
H51 tekvicnik Ecballium A. RICHARD
H53 fenikel obycajny Foeniculum vulgare MILL.
H54 topinambur Helianthus tuberosus L.
H56 povojnik Ipomoea (L.) ROTH
H57 salat siaty Lactuca sativa L.
H58 salat siaty Lactuca L. (other spp.)
H59 flaskovec Lagenaria SER.
H61 zerucha Lepidium L.
H63 lufa Luffa L.
H64 rajciak jedly Lycopersicon esculentum MILL.
H65 rajciak – ine Lycopersicon MILL. (other spp.)
H66 maniok Manihot MILL.
H67 nikandra Nicandra L.
H69 pstrnak Pastinaca L.
H70 petrzlen Petroselinum A.W. HILL.
H71 machovka Physalis L.
H72 portulaka zeleninova Portulaca oleracea L.
H74 redkev Raphanus L.
H75 rebarbora Rheum L.
H76 stiavec Rumex L.
H77 hadomor Scorzonera L.
H78 chajota Sechium P. BROWNE
H80 potocnik Sium L.
H81 baklazan Solanum melongena L.
H82 spenat Spinacia L.
H85 stvorbocik Tetragonia L.
H86 kozobrada TragopogonL.
H87 ulukus Ullucus LOZANO
H88 valerianka Valerianella MILLER
H89 vigna Vigna SAVI
L01 hrach siaty pravy Pisum sativum L. subsp. sati.
L02 hrach siaty pravy krmny – Pisum sativum. subsp. sativ. convar. speciosum
L03 vika siata Vicia sativa L.
L04 bob Faba ADANS
L05 fazula Phaseolus L.
L06 soja fazulova Glycine max (L.) MERR.
L07 lupina Lupinus L.
L08 sosovica jedla Lens esculenta MOENCH (Lens culinaris Med.)
L09 hrach – ine Pisum L. (other spp.)
L11 cicer Cicer L.
L14 hrachor siaty Lathyrus sativus L.
L15 hrachor – ine Lathyrus (other spp.)
L16 vika panonska Vicia pannonica CRANTZ
L17 vika hunata Vicia villosa ROTH
L18 vika – ine Vicia L. (other spp.)
L21 psofokarp paladencovy Psophocarpus tetragonolobus (L.) DC.
L22 psofokarp – ine Psophocarpus NECK. ex DC. (other spp.)
L99 ine Fabaceae other Fabaceae
O01 repka olejka Brassica napus L. convar. napus (winter)
O02 repka olejka Brassica napus L. convar. napus (spring)
O03   Brassica rapa L.f. biennis THELL.
O04   Brassica rapa L.f. praecox THELL.
O05 horcica biela Sinapis alba L.
O06 kapusta cierna Brassica nigra (L.) KOCH.
O07 kapusta sitinova Brassica juncea (L.) CZERN.
O08 mak siaty Papaver somniferum L.
O09 lanicnik Camelina (L.) CRANTZ
O10 redkev siata – olejna Raphanus sativus L. oleiforme
O11 katran Crambe L.
O12 eruka Eruka L.
O13 slnecnica rocna Helianthus annuus L.
O14 pozlt Carthamus L.
O16 kvaka Brassica napus L. convar. napobrassica
O21 konringia Conringia heister
S01 zemiak Solanum tuberosum L.
S02 zemiak (sl. material) Solanum L. (breeding mater.)
S03 zemiak – dive Solanum L. (wild spp.)
S04 zemiak – hybridy Solanum L. (hybrids)
T01 lucerna siata Medicago sativa L.
T02 datelina lucna Trifolium pratense L.
T03 datelina plaziva Trifolium repens L.
T04 datelina hybridna Trifolium hybridum L.
T05 datelina – ine Trifolium L. (other spp.)
T06 bolhoj Anthyllis L.
T08 kozinec Astragalus L.
T09 ranostaj Coronilla L.
T10 zanovat Chamaecytisus LINK.
T11 datelinovec Dorycnium MILLER
T12 jastrabina Galega L.
T13 krucinka Genista L.
T14 ladenec Lotus L.
T15 lucerna datelinova Medicago lupulina L.
T16 lucerna menliva Medicago x varia MARTYN
T17 lucerna – ine Medicago L. (other spp.)
T18 komonica Melilotus MILL.
T20 ihlica Ononis L.
T21 vicenec Onobrychis MILL.
T22 vtakonoha Ornithopus L.
T23 paladenec Tetragonolobus SCOP.
T25 senovka Trigonella L.
T27 slez praslenaty Malva verticillata L.
T28 hlavinka Cephalaria SCHRAD. ex ROEM. et SCHULT.
T30 slezovec Lavatera L.
T31 leuzea Leuzea DC.
T32 stavikrv Polygonum L.
T33 sida Sida L.
T34 silfium Silphium L.
T35 prhlava Urtica L.
T36 sturovnik Scorpiurus L.G.
T37   Seguiera
T38   Stylosanthes
T39 facelia Phacelia JUSS.
T99 ine krmoviny Other forages
V01 vinic hroznorody Vitis vinifera L.
V02 vinic Vitis, root stocks and other hybrids
V03 vinic Vitis vinifera L. (infraspec. hybrids)
V04 vinic – dive Vitis L. (wild species)
W01 javor Acer
W02 pagastan Aesculus L.
W03 pajasen Ailanthus DESF.
W04 jelsa Alnus L.
W05 muchovnik Amelanchier L.
W06 beztvarec Amorpha L.
W07 drac Berberis L.
W08 breza Betula L.
W09 budleja Buddleia L.
W10 kruspan Buxus L.
W11 karagana Caragana FABR.
W12 hrab Carpinus L.
W13 hikoria Carya Nuttall
W14 katalpa Catalpa SCOP.
W15 brestovec Celtis L.
W16 cercidovnik Cercidiphyllum L.
W17 judasovec Cercis L.
W18 dulovec Chaenomeles LINDLEY
W19 zltodrevec Cladrastis RAFIN.
W20 plamienok Clematis L.
W21 mechurnik Colutea L.
W22 skumpa Cotinus MILLER
W23 skalnik Cotoneaster MEDIC.
W24 hloh Crataegus L.
W25 lykovec Daphne L.
W26 trojpuk Deutzia THUNB.
W27 hlosina Elaeagnus L.
W28 drien Cornus L. s.l. (Swida)
W29 brslen Euonymus L.
W30 buk Fagus L.
W31 zlatovka Forsythia L.
W32 krusina Frangula L.
W33 jasen Fraxinus L.
W34 ginko Ginkgo L.
W35 gledicia Gleditsia L.
W36 beztrnovec Gymnocladus LAM.
W37 halimodedron Halimodendron L.
W38 hamamel Hammamelis L.
W39 brectan popinavy Hedera helix L.
W40 ibistek Hibiscus L.
W41 hortenzia Hydrangea L.
W42 cezmina Ilex L.
W43 keria Kerria DC.
W44 jesenovec Koelreuteria LAXMANN
W45 stedrec Laburnum FABR.
W46 vavrinovec Laurocerasus DUHAMEL
W47 rojovnik Ledum L.
W48 zob (vtaci zob) Ligustrum L.
W50 laliovnik Liriodendron L.
W51 zemolez Lonicera L.
W52 imelovec Loranthus JACQ.
W53 kustovnica Lycium L.
W54 maklura Maclura (RAFIN) SCHNEID.
W55 magnolia Magnolia L.
W56 mahonia Mahonia L.
W57 marikovka Myricaria DESV.
W58 cremcha Padus BORKH.
W59 pavinic Pathenocissus PLANCH.
W60 paulovnia Paulownia SIEB. et ZUCK.
W61 korkovnik Phellodendron RUBR.
W62 pajazmin Philadelphus L.
W63 tavola Physocarpus MAXIM.
W64 platan Platanus L.
W65 topol Populus L.
W66 natrznik – drevina Potentilla L. (woody)
W67 kridlatec Ptelea L.
W68 orechovec Pterocarya KUNTH
W69 hlohyna Pyracantha ROEMER
W70 dub Quercus L.
W71 rasetliak Rhamnus L.
W72 sumach Rhus L.
W73 agat Robinia L.
W74 ruza – dive Rosa L. (wild spp.)
W76 vrba Salix L.
W77 prutnatec Sarothamnus WIMMER
W78 sofora Sophora L.
W79 tavolnik Spiraea L.
W80 klokoc Staphylea L.
W81 imelovnik Symphoricarpos DUHAM.
W82 orgovan Syringa L.
W83 tamariska Tamarix L.
W84 lipa Tilia L.
W85 brest Ulmus L.
W86 kalina Viburnum L.
W87 imelo Viscum L.
W88 vajgela Weigela THUNB.
W89 visteria Wisteria NUTTALL
W90 chvojnik Ephedra L.
W91 andromedka Andromeda L.
W92 sucha Empetrum L.
W99 ine okrasne dreviny Other ornamental woody plants
X01 bavlnik Gossypium L.
X11 lan siaty – linie Linum usitatissimum L. – lines
X12 lan siaty – krajove odrod Linum ust. landraces
X13 lan siaty Linum ust. (advanced cvs.)
X15 konopa siata Cannabis sativa L.
X17 qinoa  
X90 chmel obycajny Humulus lupulus L.
X95 tabak Nicotiana L.
Y01 jedla Abies MILL.
Y02 ceder Cedrus TREW
Y03 cyprustek Chamaecyparis SPACH
Y04 kryptomeria Cryptomeria D.DON
Y05 cyprus Cupressus L.
Y06 borievka Juniperus L.
Y07 smrekovec Larix MILLER
Y08   Libocedrus
Y09 metasekvoja Metasequoia MIKI ex HU CHE
Y10 smrek Picea A. DIETRICH
Y11 borovica Pinus L.
Y12 pasmrekovec Pseudolarix GORDON
Y13 duglaska Pseudotsuqa CARRIERE
Y14 dazdnikovec Sciadopitys SIEB et ZUCC.
Y15 sekvoja Sequioa ENDL.
Y16 tisovec Taxodium L.C. RICHARD
Y17 tis Taxus L.
Y18 tuja Thuja L.
Y19 tujovka Thujopsis SIEB et ZUCC.
Y20 toreja Torreya ARNOTT
Y21 jedlovec Tsuga CARRIERE
Y22 tujovec Platycladus SPACH
Y23 sekvojovec  
Y99 ine ihlicnany Other conifers
Z01 kukurica – linie Zea mays L. (lines)
Z02 kukurica – odrody Zea mays L. (cultivars)
Z03 kukurica – populacie Zea mays L. (popul.)
Z05 kukurica – hybridy Zea mays L. (hybrids)
Z11 proso siate Panicum miliaceum L.
Z12 proso – ine Panicum L. (other spp.)
Z15 cirok dvojfareby Sorghum bicolor (L.) MOENC
Z16 cirok cukrovy Sorghum saccharatum (L.) Moe.
Z17 cirok sudansky Sorghum sudanense (PIPER) ST.
Z18 cirok –ine Sorghum MOENCH (other spp.)
Z20 ryza Oryza L.
Z23 mohar taliansky Setaria italica (L.) P. BEAUV
Z24 mohar Setaria P. BEAUV. (other spp.)
Z25 eleuzina Eleusine GAERTN.
Z26 milota Eragrostis P. BEAUV.
Z27 perovec Pennisetum L.C. RICH.
Z28 prstnatec obycajny Cynodon dactylon (L.) PERS.
Z29 prstovka Digitaria HALLER
Z30 jezatka Echinochloa (L.) P. BEAUV.
Z50 pohanka jedla Fagopyrum esculentum MOENCH
Z51 pohanka – ine Fagopyrum MILL. (other spp.)
Z52 laskavec Amaranthus L.